Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
142, PRINTERS FOLD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 6PU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.5%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£147,000
+51.5%
Sold on 15 July 2022
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£97,000
+61.8%
Sold on 10 July 2006
Terraced
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£59,950
+27.6%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Terraced
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,000
+6.8%
Sold on 11 October 2001
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
-0.5%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Terraced
-£205 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,205
Sold on 4 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 6PU
← Back to All Properties