Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, NIGHTINGALE MEWS, SHEFFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG17 5YX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.6%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+48.6%
Sold on 11 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
-2.2%
Sold on 30 October 2008
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,000
+10.5%
Sold on 19 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+23.2%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,500
Sold on 18 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG17 5YX
← Back to All Properties