17A, EVELYN ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN14 8AY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.0%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£225,000+52.0%
Sold on 11 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000+24.4%
Sold on 22 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000+167.4%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500+16.3%
Sold on 29 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,250
Sold on 31 January 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1