40, APPLEGARTH AVENUE, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY

GU2 8LY

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£480,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+124.3%
Price Change
+£266,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£480,000+124.3%
Sold on 29 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£266,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£214,000+125.3%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 22 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1