Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, SCORPIO CLOSE, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L14 9LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.7%
Price Change
+£42,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£167,000
+33.7%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950
+46.1%
Sold on 6 December 2006
Terraced
+£39,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,500
+47.4%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
+£27,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,995
Sold on 12 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L14 9LY
← Back to All Properties