6, MARSTOWN AVENUE, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE18 4UH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£255,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.4%
Price Change
-£17,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£255,000-6.4%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Terraced
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£272,500+102.6%
Sold on 3 March 2023
Terraced
+£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,500+22.3%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 31 October 2006
Terraced
Sale #1