FLAT E, 11, MERTON ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD

MK40 3AF

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£152,500
Last Sold Price
5 October 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£152,500+23.0%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,000+10.7%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000+138.3%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£46,995+27.6%
Sold on 20 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,152 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,843+163.2%
Sold on 31 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,843 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,000
Sold on 8 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1