Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
135, HANBY CLOSE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 0FZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+5.6%
Sold on 18 November 2020
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+12.5%
Sold on 23 March 2018
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
-4.0%
Sold on 14 April 2014
Detached
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 6 October 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 0FZ
← Back to All Properties