Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, RAYNE ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 2QP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.8%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£270,000
+58.8%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Other
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+1.5%
Sold on 13 May 2024
Other
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+179.2%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Other
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 4 April 1997
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 2QP
← Back to All Properties