Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, 163, WHERSTEAD ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP2 8JR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-35.9%
Price Change
-£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£75,000
-35.9%
Sold on 16 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+6.4%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 27 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP2 8JR
← Back to All Properties