Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 57, FORUM COURT, 80, LORD STREET, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 1JP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.3%
Price Change
-£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£159,000
-16.3%
Sold on 19 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+5.6%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+28.6%
Sold on 4 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+16.7%
Sold on 31 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 22 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 1JP
← Back to All Properties