Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ROWLEYS COURT, SANDHURST STREET, LEICESTER, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 5AS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-24.1%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
-24.1%
Sold on 16 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
-3.7%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,591 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,591
Sold on 27 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 5AS
← Back to All Properties