Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, BERNARD STREET, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 5QN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£526,057
Last Sold Price
30 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.7%
Price Change
+£216,057 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£526,057
+69.7%
Sold on 30 January 2025
Terraced
+£216,057 from previous sale
Sale #6
£310,000
+31.4%
Sold on 24 May 2013
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£236,000
+12.9%
Sold on 21 March 2006
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£209,000
+41.2%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+62.6%
Sold on 1 December 1999
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 26 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 5QN
← Back to All Properties