Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WASDALE CLOSE, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 7JQ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£595,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+357.9%
Price Change
+£465,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£595,000
+357.9%
Sold on 25 March 2026
Detached
+£465,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 17 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7JQ
← Back to All Properties