Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ST GEORGES TERRACE, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 1PQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.5%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+76.5%
Sold on 7 December 2023
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+54.5%
Sold on 12 July 2019
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+41.2%
Sold on 25 September 2003
Terraced
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,950
+6.7%
Sold on 21 November 1997
Terraced
+£2,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 1 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 1PQ
← Back to All Properties