283, CHATSWORTH AVENUE, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH

PO6 2UW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.6%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£290,000+52.6%
Sold on 1 September 2020
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000+107.7%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Terraced
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,500+205.0%
Sold on 11 May 2001
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 15 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1