5, BROOKHOUSE AVENUE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE2 0JE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£328,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.2%
Price Change
+£118,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£328,000+56.2%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000+125.9%
Sold on 27 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£117,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,950+165.6%
Sold on 27 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£57,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1