FARM VIEW, BRAINTREE, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX

CM7 4TS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,410,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+141.0%
Price Change
+£825,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,410,000+141.0%
Sold on 8 April 2022
Detached
+£825,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£585,000+72.1%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Detached
+£245,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£340,000+19.3%
Sold on 18 May 1998
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£285,000
Sold on 17 February 1997
Detached
Sale #1