Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, OUT LANE, LEYLAND, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR26 9HJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£268,000
+1.1%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£265,000
+6.0%
Sold on 7 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+70.6%
Sold on 16 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£103,501 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,499
+95.3%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£71,499 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+38.9%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+12.5%
Sold on 29 August 1997
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 24 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR26 9HJ
← Back to All Properties