40, TOWNFIELD, RICKMANSWORTH, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD3 7DD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£540,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.9%
Price Change
-£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£540,000-6.9%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Terraced
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£580,000+2.5%
Sold on 28 June 2018
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£566,000+163.3%
Sold on 3 October 2016
Terraced
+£351,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000+34.4%
Sold on 5 February 2002
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 31 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1