Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, 27, WHITWORTH STREET WEST, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 5ND
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,550
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£28,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,550
+13.5%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,000
+106.3%
Sold on 27 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£109,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,750
Sold on 2 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 5ND
← Back to All Properties