Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, CHRISTCHURCH ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 5BX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£40,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+21.1%
Sold on 23 July 2010
Terraced
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,950
+67.4%
Sold on 28 April 2005
Terraced
+£76,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,500
+59.9%
Sold on 29 November 1999
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 8 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 5BX
← Back to All Properties