2, GAVIN CLOSE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE3 3UG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£252,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+101.7%
Price Change
+£127,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£252,000+101.7%
Sold on 7 January 2022
Detached
+£127,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950+2.4%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Detached
+£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000+58.5%
Sold on 27 March 2003
Detached
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,995
Sold on 28 July 2000
Detached
Sale #1