Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 2, THE OLD CHAPEL, WESTHEAD ROAD, LEYLAND, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR26 9RS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,949
Last Sold Price
20 April 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.7%
Price Change
-£5,051 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£179,949
-2.7%
Sold on 20 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,051 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+55.5%
Sold on 29 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,000
Sold on 18 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR26 9RS
← Back to All Properties