Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, OXFORD ROAD, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 1ES
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
19 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£135,000
+22.7%
Sold on 19 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
-12.0%
Sold on 10 September 2010
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+11.1%
Sold on 25 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,500
Sold on 19 July 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 1ES
← Back to All Properties