Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, SHAW CLOSE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 9DS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+12.0%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500
+1.4%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+27.6%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 1 September 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 9DS
← Back to All Properties