3, UPPER BRIDGE ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 0RT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£335,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.5%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£335,000+67.5%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000+128.6%
Sold on 12 October 2012
Terraced
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500+84.2%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 20 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1