Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, PARK AVENUE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 8BD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.0%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
+68.0%
Sold on 12 July 2024
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+5.9%
Sold on 29 July 2015
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+32.6%
Sold on 21 January 2005
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,000
+4.8%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Terraced
+£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+112.4%
Sold on 7 February 2003
Terraced
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 22 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 8BD
← Back to All Properties