Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

39, YORK ROAD, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

DN7 4LZ

10 sales recorded

Property Overview

£105,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
10
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.5%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Terraced • Freehold
£105,000+61.5%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #10
£65,000+12.1%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£58,000-31.8%
Sold on 17 July 2020
Terraced
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£85,000+41.8%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£59,950-7.8%
Sold on 13 October 2005
Terraced
-£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£65,000+18.2%
Sold on 22 June 2005
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£55,000+103.7%
Sold on 7 April 2005
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£27,000+45.9%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£18,500+0.0%
Sold on 18 June 2001
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,500
Sold on 17 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN7 4LZ← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.