Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BRIDGE STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 1PL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£75,000
+30.4%
Sold on 21 January 2026
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500
+228.6%
Sold on 12 April 2007
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,500
Sold on 11 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 1PL
← Back to All Properties