Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, YORK ROAD, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX
CM12 0XG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£109,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£9,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£109,000
+9.0%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,995
+25.0%
Sold on 15 August 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+14.3%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 20 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM12 0XG
← Back to All Properties