Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, STANLEY ROAD, NEWMARKET, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
CB8 8AF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.0%
Price Change
+£88,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+70.0%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Terraced
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£126,500
-4.7%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Terraced
-£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,750
+11.4%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Terraced
+£13,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,200
+187.2%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Terraced
+£77,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 28 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8AF
← Back to All Properties