2, TITHEBARN GATE, POULTON-LE-FYLDE, WYRE, LANCASHIRE

FY6 7FA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.2%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£225,000-2.2%
Sold on 2 May 2025
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000+64.3%
Sold on 8 January 2021
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000+75.1%
Sold on 16 December 2002
Detached
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 6 September 1996
Detached
Sale #1