Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CROWN POINT, BOLTON, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BL7 0BD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+14.9%
Sold on 15 May 2015
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000
-19.1%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Terraced
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
+97.8%
Sold on 30 August 2007
Terraced
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+58.8%
Sold on 9 July 2002
Terraced
+£34,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,250
Sold on 12 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL7 0BD
← Back to All Properties