Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, LEICESTER ROAD, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 6QE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£173,000
+16.1%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£149,000
+3.1%
Sold on 17 November 2017
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,500
+26.8%
Sold on 11 May 2017
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+46.2%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+83.5%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 30 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 6QE
← Back to All Properties