Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, COBDEN STREET, DALTON-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA15 8SG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£79,000
Last Sold Price
11 May 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.9%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£79,000
+3.9%
Sold on 11 May 2012
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000
+123.5%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000
+58.1%
Sold on 4 March 2002
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,500
Sold on 9 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA15 8SG
← Back to All Properties