Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, MUNSTERBURG ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 8HP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.8%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£126,000
+65.8%
Sold on 29 May 2004
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000
+18.8%
Sold on 13 December 2001
Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+23.1%
Sold on 9 June 2000
Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 4 December 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 8HP
← Back to All Properties