Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
265, BEAR ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 4DD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£313,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.2%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£313,000
+25.2%
Sold on 27 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+30.9%
Sold on 24 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£191,000
+56.6%
Sold on 9 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,000
Sold on 24 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 4DD
← Back to All Properties