Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WOODVILLE WAY, WORKINGTON, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA14 4NS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+25.0%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£136,000
+4.6%
Sold on 21 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+85.7%
Sold on 20 February 2012
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+62.8%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
-4.4%
Sold on 28 July 1995
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 13 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 4NS
← Back to All Properties