31, MANOR CLOSE, BRIGHTON, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX

BN42 4NW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£475,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£475,000+5.6%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£450,000+185.7%
Sold on 8 March 2023
Terraced
+£292,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500+6.6%
Sold on 30 April 2009
Terraced
+£9,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,750
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
Sale #1