FLAT 3, 8, DEVONSHIRE PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 1QA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.9%
Price Change
+£85,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£240,000+54.9%
Sold on 27 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,950+76.1%
Sold on 19 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000+95.8%
Sold on 4 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 3 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1