Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BONSOR ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT19 5ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£335,000
+17.5%
Sold on 8 September 2023
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+83.9%
Sold on 24 July 2020
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
-6.1%
Sold on 23 July 2014
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+182.1%
Sold on 13 October 2006
Terraced
+£106,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 23 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 5ET
← Back to All Properties