Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BRAMLEY COURT, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK43 7BG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,500
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,500
+2.6%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£210,000
+55.6%
Sold on 30 November 2022
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+57.0%
Sold on 17 September 2003
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£86,000
+34.4%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,000
+6.7%
Sold on 16 September 1999
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+15.4%
Sold on 31 July 1997
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 3 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK43 7BG
← Back to All Properties