Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, FAR LAWNS, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 3FL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
7 April 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£138,000
+3.8%
Sold on 7 April 2015
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+90.1%
Sold on 24 June 2011
Detached
+£63,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 23 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 3FL
← Back to All Properties