Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
129, MARKS COURT, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2RQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.1%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+45.1%
Sold on 11 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,500
+79.6%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,995
+14.5%
Sold on 20 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+10.7%
Sold on 3 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 15 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2RQ
← Back to All Properties