Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, SORREL DRIVE, THETFORD, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
IP24 2YJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,500
Last Sold Price
20 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£292,500
+14.7%
Sold on 20 March 2026
Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+24.4%
Sold on 17 November 2020
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+28.1%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 9 December 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP24 2YJ
← Back to All Properties