Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, CASTLEMOUNT ROAD, DOVER, DOVER, KENT
CT16 1SP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,500
Last Sold Price
4 October 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£137,500
+5.8%
Sold on 4 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+160.0%
Sold on 22 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+28.2%
Sold on 25 March 1999
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 16 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT16 1SP
← Back to All Properties