Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, JAMES STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 8BW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.3%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£207,000
+53.3%
Sold on 1 July 2024
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+10.2%
Sold on 8 October 2015
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
+36.1%
Sold on 14 September 2012
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+38.5%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 9 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8BW
← Back to All Properties