Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, GROSVENOR COURT, VARNDEAN ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6RR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+14.8%
Sold on 28 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
+71.0%
Sold on 4 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+7.1%
Sold on 2 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 31 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6RR
← Back to All Properties