3, KNOWLYS DRIVE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA3 2PD

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£134,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-51.3%
Price Change
-£141,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£134,000-51.3%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Semi-Detached
-£141,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000+22.2%
Sold on 8 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000+23.3%
Sold on 20 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,500+107.5%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£94,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,950+54.3%
Sold on 25 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 5 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1